Thank you to all of the teams, coaches, volunteers and sponsors. We have over 60 teams participating in the tournament this year from U6 to U11.

Saturday and Sunday Schedules are listed below.

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE SATURDAY MARCH 7

10:00 am   Field 1 North    ICSF Inter (57) v (61) Kilarney Cavaliers

10:00 am   Field 1  South   ICSF Roma (56) v (58) ICSF Napoli

11:00 am   Field 1  North    ICSF Juventus (59) v (58) ICSF Napoli

11:00 am   Field 1  South    ICSF AC Milan (54) v (55) ICSF Juventus (Girls)

12:00 pm   Field 1 North    ICSF Inter (57) v (59) ICSF Juventus

12:00 pm   Field 1 South    ICSF Roma (56) v (61) Kilarney Cavaliers

10:00 am   Field 6  North    VAFC Silky (9) v (1) Wesburn Eagles

10:00 am   Field 6  South    ICSF AC Milan (9) v (6) ICSF Verona

11:00 am   Field 6  North    KYSA Hurricanes (5) v (8) ICSF Juventus

12:00 pm   Field 6  South    Marpole Storm (7) v (9) VAFC Silky

1:00 pm   Field 6  North    ICSF Juventus (8) v (1) Wesburn Eagles

1:00 pm   Field 6  South    KYSA Hurricanes (5) v (6) ICSF Verona

2:00   pm    Field 6  North    Marople Storm (7) v (10) ICSF AC Milan

9:00 am   Field 2   ICSF Juventus (15) v (16) Marpole Vipers

9:00 am   Field 3   ICSF Inter (17) v (18) Langley Thunder

10:00 am   Field 2   New West Strikers (19) v (20) VAFC Draggers

11:00 am   Field 2   Marpole Vipers (16) v (18) Langley Thunder

12:00 pm   Field 2   ICSF Juventus (15) v (19) New West Strikers

12:00 pm   Field 3   ICSf Inter (17) v (20) VAFC Draggers

1:00 pm   Field  2   VAFC Unbilivable (21) v (23) Wesburn Lions

1:00 pm   Field  3   VAFC Brazil (22) v (24) Wesburn Warriors

3:00 pm   Field 2   VAFC Unbilivable (21) v (22) VAFC Brazil

3:00 pm   Field 3   Wesburn Lions (23) v (24) Westburn Warriors

9:00 AM   Field 4   Cliff Thunder (14) v (53) ICSF Lazio

11:00 AM   Field 3   Cliff Thunder (14) v (52) ICSF Milano

2:00 PM    Field 3   ICSF Milano (52) v (53) ICSF Lazio

9:00 am   Field 5   Kilarney Blazers (29) v (30) NW Saber Tigers

10:00 am   Field 4   Kilarney Chargers (25) v (26) KLM Barcelona

10:00 am   Field 5   ICSF Napoli (36) v (38) ICSF Hajduk

11:00 am   Field 4    ICSF AC Milan (34) v (35) ICSF Inter

12:00 pm   Field 4   Kilarney Chargers (25) v (32) KLM Juventus

12:00 pm   Field 5   KLM Barcelona (26) v (29) Kilarney Blazers

1:00 pm   Field 4   NW Saber Tigers (30) v (33) Wesburn Knights

1:00 pm   Field 5   Kilarney Aces (27) v (28) Kilarney Defenders

2:00 PM   Field 4   ICSF Inter (35) v (36) ICSF Napoli

2:00 pm   Field 5   ICSF   ICSF AC Milan (34) v (38) ICSF Hajduk

3:00 pm   Field 4  Kilarney Aces (27) v (32) KLM Juventus

3:00 pm   Field 5   Kilarney Defenders (28) v (33) Wesburn Knights

8:00 am   Field 7     KNVB Netherlands (39) v (40) Cliff Wolverines

8:00 am   Field 8    ICSF Roma (41) v (42) CAUFC Eagles

9:00 am   Field 7    Wesburn Whitecaps (49) v (51) ICSF Cosmos

9:00 am   Field 8    Wesburn Impact (50) v (45) ICSF Juventus

10:00 am   Field 7    KNVB Netherlands (39) v (41) ICSF Roma

10:00 am   Field 8    Cliff Ave Wolverines (40) v (43) New West Royals

11:00 am   Field 7    VAFC Dynamite (46) v (51) ICSF Cosmos

11:00 am   Field 8    Wesburn Impact (50) v (48) Sunshine Coast Storm

12:00 pm   Field 7    CAUFC Eagles (42) v (38) ICSF Hajduk

12:00 pm   Field 8    KYSA Avengers (44) v (62) VAFC Wolves

1:00  pm   Field 7    Wesburn Whitecaps (49) v (45) ICSF Juventus

1:00 pm   Field 8    SU Parma (47) v (48) Sunshine Coast Storm

2:00 pm   Field 7    ICSF Roma (41) v (43) New West Royals

2:00 pm   Field 8    KYSA Avengers (44) v (46) VAFC Dynamite

3:00 pm   Field 7    VAFC Wolves (62) v (47) SU Parma

SCHEDULE SUNDAY MARCH 8

10:00 am   Field  1 North   ICSF Roma (56) v (60) VAFC Avalanche

10:00 am   Field  1 South   ICSF Napoli (58) v (61) Kilarney Cavaliers

11:00 am   Field  1 North   ICSF Juventus (59) v (61) Kilarney Cavaliers

11:00 am   Field  1 South   ICSF AC Milan (54) v (55) ICSF Juventus (Girls)

12:00 pm   Field 1 North   ICSF Napoli (58) v (60) VAFC Avalanche

12:00 pm   Field  1 South   ICSF Roma (56) v (59) ICSF Juventus

9:00 am   Field  6  north   VAFC Golden Flames (11) v (12) ICSF Roma (G)

10:00 am   Field  6  north   VAFC Golden Flames (11) v (65) VAFC United (G)

10:00 am   Field  6  south   VAFC Silky (9) v (10) ICSF AC Milan

11:00 am   Field  6  north   VAFC United (65) v (12) ICSF Roma (G)

12:00 pm   Field  6  north   VAFC Haulers (4) v (7) Marpole Storm

12:00 pm   Field  6  south   ICSF Verona (6) v (9) VAFC Silky

1:00 pm   Field  6  north   ICSF Juventus (8) v (2) VAFC Knights

1:00 pm   Field  6  south   ICSF AC Milan (10) v (1) Wesburn Eagles

2:00 pm   Field  6  south   KYSA Hurricanes (5) v (3) VAFC Rollers

3:00 pm   Field  6  north   VAFC Knights (2) v (7) Marpole Storm

3:00 pm   Field  6  south   ICSF Verona (6) v (4) VAFC Haulers

4:00 pm   Field  6  north   KYSA Hurricanes (5) v (1) Wesburn Eagles

4:00 pm   Field  6  south  ICSF Juventus (8) v (3) VAFC Rollers

8:00 am   Field  2     VAFC Unbilivable (21) v (24) Wesburn Warriors

8:00 am   Field  3     Wesburn Lions (23) v (22) VAFC Brazil

9:00 am   Field  2     ICSF Juventus (15) v (17) ICSF Inter

9:00 am   Field  3     VAFC England (63) v (19) New West Strikers

10:00 am   Field  2    VAFC Unbilivable (21) v (23) Wesburn Lions

10:00 am   Field  3    VAFC Brazil (22) v (24) Wesburn Warriors

11:00 am   Field  2    ICSF Juventus (15) v (20) VAFC Draggers

11:00 pm   Field  3    ICSF Inter (17) v (63) VAFC England

1:00 pm   Field  2    Marpole Vipers (16) v (19) New West Strikers

1:00 pm   Field 3    Langley Thunder (18) v (20) VAFC Draggers

3:00 pm   Field 3   Marpole Vipers (16) v Langley Thunder (18)

9:00  am   Field 4   VAFC Unicorns (13) v (14) Cliff Ave Thunder

11:00 am   Field 4   Cliff Thunder (14) v (52) ICSF Milano

11:00 am   Field 5   VAFC Unicorns (13) v (53) ICSF Lazio

10:00 am   Field  4   Kilarney FC Blazers (29) v VAFC ScorePions (31)

10:00 am   Field  5   New West Sab.Tigers (30) v Kilarney Chargers (25)

12:00 pm   Field  2   ICSF AC Milan (34) v VAFC Bears (64)

12:00 pm   Field  3   ICSF Inter (35) v VAFC Beasts (37)

12:00 pm   Field  4   Kilarney Chargers (25) v Kilarney Aces (27)

12:00 pm   Field  5   KLM Barcelona (26) v Kilarney Defenders (28)

1:00 pm   Field  4   Wesburn Knights (33) v Kilarney Blazers (29)

1:00 pm   Field  5   VAFC ScorePions (31) v KLM Juventus (32)

2:00 pm   Field  2   ICSF Napoli (36) v (64) VAFC Bears

2:00 pm   Field  3   ICSF Inter (35) v (38) ICSF Hajduk

2:00 pm   Field  4   New West Sab. Tigers (30) v KLM Barcelona (26)

3:00 pm   Field  4   Wesburn Knights (33) v Kilarney Aces (27)

3:00 pm   Field  5   KLM Juventus (32 ) v Kilarney Defenders (28)

4:00 pm   Field  2   ICSF AC Milan (34) v (36) ICSF Napoli

4:00 pm   Field  3   VAFC Beasts (37) v ICSF Hajduk (38)

Platinum Sponsor

CONWEST

Gold Sponsors

Vancity
Otivo Development Group
PC Urban

Bronz Sponsors

Via Tavere Pizzeria
SKYREACH Plumbing & Heating
Pagliaro Projects
FINA Group logo
Instant Imprints
Instant Imprints

Club Supporters

BOSA Foods
Columbus Meat Market
Lonsdale Event Rentals
Association Management Software Solutions